Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this www.exercisehealthcare.com.au  (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

Your providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so; however, it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including contact and communication with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follows this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.


Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Exercise Healthcare Australia
Email: admin@exercisehealthcare.com.au
Last update: May 2020

07 3040 8440
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

*Bulk billing and private health rebates available for those who are eligible. Including medicare referral, DVA, Work cover
Copyright © exercisehealthcare.com.au 2020. All rights reserved.

Terms | Complaints Policy